345617892
 

2013 Tri-State Super-Juniors

Click here for more pictures!

Final Standings
# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot
1 NM Kapil Chandran 2349 D8 W15 W5 W4 3.5
2 Jason Shi 2188 W6 D7 W11 W5 3.5
3 Dennis Fan Li 1813 L5 W13 W10 W6 3.0
4 NM Joshua Colas 2394 D9 W8 W7 L1 2.5
5 Michael Ainsworth 2066 W3 W10 L1 L2 2.0
6 Leon Y Deng 1894 L2 W14 W9 L3 2.0
7 Aaron Jacobson 1979 W14 D2 L4 D8 2.0
8 Yoon-young Kim 1909 D1 L4 W16 D7 2.0
9 Rahul Ramesh Malayappan 1917 D4 W12 L6 D13 2.0
10 Roshan Ritesh Idnani 1766 W13 L5 L3 W15 2.0
11 Brandon Jacobson 1918 D15 W16 L2 D12 2.0
12 Lazar Vilotijevic 2069 D16 L9 W15 D11 2.0
13 Jonathan Aiyathurai 1924 L10 L3 W14 D9 1.5
14 Maximillian Lu 1797 L7 L6 L13 W16 1.0
15 Connor Riddell 1724 D11 L1 L12 L10 0.5
16 Taran Ritesh Idnani 1823 D12 L11 L8 L14 0.5

Round 1 Pairings

Bd Res
White
Res
Black
1
1/2
Rahul Malayappan (1917)
1/2
Joshua Colas (2394)
2
1/2
Kapil Chandran (2349)
1/2
Yoon-young Kim (1909)
3
0
Leon Y Deng (1894)
1
Jason Shi (2188)
4
1/2
Lazar Vilotijevic (2069)
1/2
Taran Idnani (1823)
5
0
Dennis Fan Li (1813)
1
Michael Ainsworth (2066)
6
1
Aaron Jacobson (1979)
0
Maximillian Lu (1797)
7
1
Roshan Idnani (1766)
0
Jonathan Aiyathurai (1924)
8
1/2
Brandon Jacobson (1918)
1/2
Connor Riddell (1724)

Round 2 Pairings


Bd Res White
Res
Black
1
1/2
Jason Shi (1.0)
1/2
Aaron Jacobson (1.0)
2
1
Michael Ainsworth (1.0)
0
Roshan Ritesh Idnani (1.0)
3
1
NM Joshua Colas (0.5)
0
Yoon-young Kim (0.5)
4
0
Connor Riddell (0.5)
1
NM Kapil Chandran (0.5)
5
1
Rahul Malayappan (0.5)
0
Lazar Vilotijevic (0.5)
6
0
Taran Ritesh Idnani (0.5)
1
Brandon Jacobson (0.5)
7
0
Jonathan Aiyathurai (0.0)
1
Dennis Fan Li (0.0)
8
0
Maximillian Lu (0.0)
1
Leon Y Deng (0.0)

 

Round 3 Pairings

Bd
Res
White Res Black
1
1
NM Kapil Chandran (2349)
0
Michael Ainsworth (2066)
2
0
Aaron Jacobson (1979)
1
NM Joshua Colas (2394)
3
0
Brandon Jacobson (1918)
1
Jason Shi (2188)
4
1
Leon Y Deng (1894)
0
Rahul Malayappan (1917)
5
1
Dennis Fan Li (1813)
0
Roshan Ritesh Idnani (1766)
6
1
Lazar Vilotijevic (2069)
0
Connor Riddell (1724)
7
1
Yoon-young Kim (1909)
0
Taran Ritesh Idnani (1823)
8
0
Maximillian Lu (1797)
1
Jonathan Aiyathurai (1924)

Round 4 Pairings


Bd Res White Res Black
1
0
NM Joshua Colas (2394)
1
NM Kapil Chandran (2349)
2
1
Jason Shi (2188)
0
Michael Ainsworth (2066)
3
1
Dennis Fan Li (1813)
0
Leon Y Deng (1894)
4
1/2
Brandon Jacobson (1918)
1/2
Lazar Vilotijevic (2069)
5
1/2
Yoon-young Kim (1909)
1/2
Aaron Jacobson (1979)
6
1/2
Jonathan Aiyathurai (1924)
1/2
Rahul Malayappan (1917)
7
1
Roshan Idnani (1766)
0
Connor Riddell (1724)
8
0
Taran Ritesh Idnani (1823)
1
Maximillian Lu (1797)

 

© 2012 Chess Club of Fairfield County. All Rights Reserved.